W5: Meppershall to Biggleswade (Asda & A1 Retail Park)

Every 2nd & 4th Friday of the month
Meppershall – New Village Hall 13.38 RR
Meppershall – High St – adj Crackle Hill Rd 13.39 RR
Meppershall – all stops Shefford Rd 13.40 RR
Shefford – Ivel Rd o/s Fire Station 13.42 RR
Shefford – Clifton Rd opp The Steamer PH 13.44 RR
Shefford – Southfields House 13.45 RR
Clifton – Shefford Rd opp Post Office/Shop 13.48 RR
Clifton – Clifton Park 13.50 RR
Henlow – Clifton Rd opp The Crown PH 13.55 RR
Henlow – High St/Langford Rd – all stops 13.57 RR
Langford – o/s Riverside Gardens 14.00 RR
Langford – all stops Station Rd 14.01 RR
Langford – all stops Church St / Langford Rd 14.03 RR
Biggleswade – Asda & A1 Retail Park 14.11 / 14.16 16.00 /16.05

RR – return on request.

Get in touch
Telephone 0300 123 3023 Email info@wanderbus.org.uk