W4: Meppershall to Welwyn Garden City

First Thursday of the month
Shefford – Ivel Rd o/s Fire Station 8.48 13.10
Shefford – Clifton Rd, all stops 8.50 RR
Clifton – Shefford Rd, opp Post Office 8.53 RR
Clifton Park 8.55 RR
Stanford  – adj Green Man PH 9.03 RR
Southill – Stanford Rd, adj Memorial 9.04 RR
Broom – High St,  adj Village Hall 9.07 RR
Broom – High St, adj Kings Rd 9.08 RR
Langford –  Church St, all stops 9.13 RR
Langford –  Staion Rd, all stops 9.15 RR
Langford – opp Riverside Gardens 9.17 RR
Henlow – High St, all stops 9.22 RR
Stotfold – Hitchin Rd, opp Pix Rd 9.27 RR
Stotfold – Hitchin Rd, opp Recreation Ground 9.28 RR
Stotfold – Hitchin Rd, opp Hallworth Drive 9.29 RR
Stotfold – High St, all stops 9.30 RR
WELWYN GARDEN CITY – Bus Station 9.55 12.15

RR – Serves this point on request only

Get in touch
Telephone 0300 123 3023 Email info@wanderbus.org.uk