W1: Meppershall to Bedford

Every Wednesday
Meppershall – Shefford Rd o/s Polehanger Farm 9.00 RR
Stotfold – Hitchin Rd, all stops 9.08 RR
Stotfold – High Street opp Post Office 9.12 RR
Stotfold – Rook Tree Lane 9.14 RR
Stotfold   – The Green 9.15 RR
Stotfold   – Regent Street 9.16 RR
Stotfold   – Arlesey Road – opp Larksfield Surgery 9.17 RR
Henlow – opp The Crown 9.22 RR
Henlow – o/s Five Bells PH 9.24 RR
Langford – o/s Riverside Gardens 9.26 RR
Langford – Station Rd adj Flexmore Way 9.27 RR
Langford – Church St   opp Lower School 9.29 RR
Broom opp Kings Road 9.34 RR
Broom – Village Hall 9.35 RR
Southill – Memorial 9.37 RR
Stanford – adj Green Man PH 9.38 RR
BEDFORD – Corn Exchange 10.05 12.20

RR – Serves this point on request only

Get in touch
Telephone 0300 123 3023 Email info@wanderbus.org.uk